Nanmuyuan, China Page

Other names: 楠木园

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1682 Longitude 105.2110 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34842

Weather Charts


Nanmuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqiaozi (1.1 nm)
Hanping (1.5 nm)
Sibali (2.1 nm)
Xiba (1.9 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Shangjia (3.0 nm)
Shicaoqu (3.1 nm)
Yanmen (3.2 nm)
Lantianli (3.1 nm)
Dongkengli (1.4 nm)
Shiyuan (1.6 nm)
Xianhechi (2.0 nm)
Wuzhishan (2.9 nm)
Jinhe (2.7 nm)
Li'eryuan (2.9 nm)
Xian'echi (1.9 nm)
Zhangmushan (2.4 nm)
Wuzhiba (2.7 nm)
Mushuidong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 50 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 85 nm S 211
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 95 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm S Xuzhou Town
29.0 nm N 105th meridian east
31.8 nm S Zitong County
29.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:53 2016