Nanmu, China Page

Other names: 楠木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4612 Longitude 102.6780 Altitude (feet) 5324
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 1622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Nanmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaye (1.3 nm)
Fuyuan (1.3 nm)
Dazhuang (1.9 nm)
Gouyun (2.2 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Tangjia (2.5 nm)
Shangyan (1.2 nm)
Dashuiping (1.3 nm)
Yaopingzi (1.7 nm)
Yuanyichang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Huyeping (2.7 nm)
Yezhuping (2.9 nm)
Haiziping (1.0 nm)
Xiangzhangping (1.6 nm)
Hetaoping (1.5 nm)
Bajiaotang (2.0 nm)
Dapingtou (2.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 51 nm E 71
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 74 nm N 33
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 94 nm N 44 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Hanyuan County
9.6 nm W Daxiangling
16.3 nm SE List of power stations in China
17.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:25 2016