Nanlin'ao, China Page

Other names: Nanlin’ao,南林坳,楠林坳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2969 Longitude 103.9660 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40708

Weather Charts


Nanlin'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlin'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlin'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyu (2.1 nm)
Jianshanping (2.9 nm)
Jianshanba (3.0 nm)
Luojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Dingwen (1.4 nm)
Guanyintan (2.4 nm)
Sihe (2.6 nm)
Heigouqiao (2.8 nm)
Banzhuwan (2.8 nm)
Taiyiwan (3.0 nm)
Shoubao (3.7 nm)
Shibaowan (2.0 nm)
Huangjue (2.1 nm)
Houshangou (2.4 nm)
Duanjiayan (2.4 nm)
Fulong (1.9 nm)
Shaofangtou (2.1 nm)
Sangenshu (3.6 nm)
Gaoguanyin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 32 nm N 324
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 76 nm N 359 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 76 nm N 340
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 79 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Qianwei County
10.1 nm NW Wutongqiao District
18.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.2 nm NW Leshan Giant Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016