Naiwu, China Page

Other names: 乃伍

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3421 Longitude 102.3500 Altitude (feet) 6033
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 1838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7201

Weather Charts


Naiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lake
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshabaga (1.3 nm)
Wuha (1.3 nm)
Zide'amo (1.5 nm)
Wuhe (1.5 nm)
Mianshan (2.3 nm)
Zemo (0.4 nm)
Gantuo (0.6 nm)
Erku (2.3 nm)
Hanuolada (2.5 nm)
Ershi (2.6 nm)
Ruji (1.9 nm)
Moluo (2.1 nm)
Machang (2.5 nm)
Damachang (2.6 nm)
Kuazijiaoji (1.1 nm)
Yang'ershang (1.6 nm)
Xingfu (1.7 nm)
Hatubuyelai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 97 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Xide County
11.7 nm SE Spiral (railway)
18.2 nm NW Mianning County
17.9 nm W List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016