Muzhutang, China Page

Other names: 木竹堂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8843 Longitude 108.3229 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 22E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13450

Weather Charts


Muzhutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guijiawan (1.5 nm)
Huangtai (2.1 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.0 nm)
Tonglingguan (4.3 nm)
Liuhe (1.4 nm)
Yuanping (2.8 nm)
Tianxing (3.5 nm)
Dongping (3.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (4.1 nm)
Yuping (1.9 nm)
Dianping (3.1 nm)
Yonghong (4.1 nm)
Xiabataizhuan (1.8 nm)
Bataoyuan (1.9 nm)
Dengzhanwo (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiaping (4.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (4.3 nm)
Yangliuwan (4.5 nm)
Hongyan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 58 nm N 31
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm S 201
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm E Chengkou County
22.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
22.2 nm NW 108th meridian east
31.3 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:54 2016