Mingshui, China Page

Other names: 明水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1152 Longitude 105.7360 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglong (1.3 nm)
Huangjinkou (1.5 nm)
Lazhuzui (2.0 nm)
Haojiao (2.1 nm)
Hejiaba (2.3 nm)
Lingjiang (2.3 nm)
Shanxigou (1.3 nm)
Shanxi (1.7 nm)
Xiazhulinwan (3.0 nm)
Fenlingba (2.9 nm)
Jinniu (3.0 nm)
Yuanzili (1.3 nm)
Sanfangwan (1.6 nm)
Puzhao (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Mujiashan (2.8 nm)
Yijiazui (2.0 nm)
Gaozhao (2.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 16 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 100 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
16.1 nm NE Zhaohua District
18.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:01 2016