Mila, China Page

Other names: 蜜腊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9007 Longitude 101.5886 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8404

Weather Charts


Mila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanjie (1.9 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Hetaoqing (3.8 nm)
Yumen (4.0 nm)
Tuantian (0.9 nm)
Zagu (1.6 nm)
Erping (1.8 nm)
Aolu (2.2 nm)
Xifan (2.4 nm)
Shadi (3.6 nm)
Chahe (4.1 nm)
Yantoushang (1.9 nm)
Lima (3.1 nm)
Daqinggou (3.3 nm)
Suoyigou (3.6 nm)
Pingzi (4.1 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Zhongcao (2.6 nm)
Xiaocao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 24 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm S 167
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:35 2016