Maobazi, China Page

Other names: 毛坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7413 Longitude 107.3330 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51885

Weather Charts


Maobazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maobazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maobazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyang (1.8 nm)
Piao'er (3.2 nm)
Guangzi (3.6 nm)
Yunfeng (3.4 nm)
Zhenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Changfeng (1.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.2 nm)
Jintang (3.2 nm)
Wu'an (3.8 nm)
Anziba (3.8 nm)
Sanyichang (1.3 nm)
Tiebanqiao (2.1 nm)
Kongjiagou (2.4 nm)
Gongnong (2.4 nm)
Liangshan (2.9 nm)
Hujiaba (3.0 nm)
Muyu (1.3 nm)
Yangliuba (1.3 nm)
Qinggangya (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 23 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 23 nm E 98
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 71 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Dazhu County
17.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.7 nm N Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
29.7 nm N Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016