Maiya, China Page

Other names: 麦芽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6453 Longitude 102.1230 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6848

Weather Charts


Maiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixiluo (1.3 nm)
Xiaogou (1.5 nm)
Zhichang (3.2 nm)
Buluobagan (3.8 nm) Erhe Buzi (1.3 nm)
Jiubu (2.3 nm)
Hui'an (2.9 nm)
Pofu (3.2 nm)
Xiaocun (3.5 nm)
Pingba (3.7 nm)
Da'ao (3.9 nm)
Tangliba (4.0 nm)
Dabuzi (4.2 nm)
Zhongcun (4.3 nm)
Le'an (1.1 nm)
Lagougou (1.6 nm)
Luoluo Buzi (3.9 nm)
Daba (3.8 nm)
Liujiazhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 98 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Daqiao, Mianning County
7.0 nm S Mianning County
9.2 nm NE Xiaoxiangling
17.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016