Maixi, China Page

Other names: 麦溪,麦溪乡,麦溪乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 34.0200 Longitude 102.4600 Altitude (feet) 11204
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 3414
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Maixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luojiaqiongguo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chake (7.2 nm)
Zexiu (9.4 nm)
Langlucuoguo (9.6 nm)
Quhe'er (9.6 nm)
Wenba (10.5 nm)
Gongba (10.6 nm)
Bohai (12.8 nm)
Ecang (2.1 nm)
Huo'erla (3.5 nm)
Maiguo'er (3.8 nm)
Lhamogoinba (9.3 nm)
Dongka (9.3 nm)
Bangdi (11.7 nm)
Gasha (6.3 nm)
Heihe Muchang (7.6 nm)
Mequ (8.1 nm)
Kasa'er (11.8 nm)
Xiacun (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 48 nm N 10 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 89 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 92 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 102 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm N Luqu County
23.2 nm W 102nd meridian east
27.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
29.7 nm NE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:15 2016