Maiqiong, China Page

Other names: 麦穷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.0050 Longitude 101.6430 Altitude (feet) 11774
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 3588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Maiqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiqiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duogong (1.0 nm)
Maiwo (1.6 nm)
Xiangxiu (1.5 nm)
Jiagetuo (1.8 nm)
Xiang'ai (2.0 nm)
Xueyugong (2.7 nm)
Mashi (3.1 nm)
Yahuajie (4.0 nm)
Jiza (1.7 nm) Abuluo (1.5 nm)
Shangsiwa (1.9 nm)
Siwa Gongba (2.2 nm)
Jishen (3.7 nm)
Aga (4.0 nm)
Naxiu (1.9 nm)
Siwa (2.8 nm)
Chaburang (3.1 nm)
A'ergen (3.8 nm)
Weirizha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 45 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 108 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Kirti Gompa
6.9 nm SE Ngawa Town
6.9 nm SE Ngawa County
20.4 nm NE 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:02 2016