Maipu, China Page

Other names: 麦铺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9303 Longitude 101.5480 Altitude (feet) 10190
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 3105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Maipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigu (1.3 nm)
Huaqiu (2.0 nm)
Luogu (2.2 nm)
Huaqiu (3.1 nm)
Linai (3.7 nm)
Cha'er (3.9 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (4.6 nm)
Zhongpuzi (4.7 nm)
Lici (4.8 nm)
Xia'er (4.9 nm)
Ciqiu (7.2 nm)
Sanguodang (7.9 nm)
Zanri (0.8 nm)
Qiaopengzi (2.9 nm)
Luomo (3.9 nm)
Changcaoping (5.0 nm)
Changzhuoping (5.2 nm)
Shitizi (5.6 nm)
Landiao (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 65 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
35.9 nm NE Renzonghai Dam
36.9 nm SE Mianning County
41.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:39 2016