Maimizhai, China Page

Other names: 卖米寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8481 Longitude 101.8200 Altitude (feet) 8540
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 2602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Maimizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maimizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maimizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyanzi (1.7 nm)
Malu (2.6 nm)
Yipolijia (3.6 nm)
Heba (4.3 nm)
Shuangbuchang (2.4 nm)
Guandi (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia Huoshan (2.9 nm)
Erzishan (3.4 nm)
Dongjia Wuji (3.5 nm)
Bazhe (4.5 nm)
Shangmaimizhai (1.7 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Zhuziba (3.4 nm)
Weimude (2.5 nm)
Heping (3.1 nm)
Aduping (3.1 nm)
Hepingzi (3.7 nm)
Huizhe (4.0 nm)
Banjia Wuji (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 21 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.9 nm N List of power stations in China
17.1 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:45 2016