Maijiaping, China Page

Other names: 麦架坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5838 Longitude 101.1420 Altitude (feet) 10459
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 3187
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Maijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukuping (1.8 nm)
Dayang Siwu (3.2 nm)
Lugu'ari (3.2 nm)
Shaladi (3.8 nm)
Niangjiao (4.4 nm)
Lashahe (4.7 nm)
Baiyangping (2.6 nm)
Dawanzi (3.3 nm)
Wojia (4.5 nm)
Wojiacun (4.5 nm)
Dashibao (1.3 nm)
Shihua (1.8 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.8 nm)
Bagu'amo (4.9 nm)
A'erhuopu (0.9 nm)
Dacao (2.6 nm)
Jinzigou (3.4 nm)
Dayuangendi (4.2 nm)
Xiaoyuan Gendi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 20 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 78 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW 101st meridian east
14.9 nm N Muli River
16.4 nm E Yanyuan County
19.8 nm S 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:36 2016