Maidong, China Page

Other names: 麦冬

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2040 Longitude 102.1390 Altitude (feet) 10278
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 3132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Maidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongsidi (1.0 nm)
Miyazu (1.5 nm)
Enrcan'enr (2.1 nm)
Shapu (2.6 nm)
Ridengbu (1.0 nm)
Hei'erya (2.7 nm)
Xiadazu (3.5 nm)
Langbu (1.9 nm)
Hei'erya (2.5 nm)
Zhamengduo (2.6 nm)
Menggeluo (3.0 nm)
Lemuzu (3.2 nm)
Zheru (1.4 nm)
Haxiu (1.6 nm)
Nisha (2.4 nm)
Washeng (2.6 nm)
Dongpo (2.6 nm)
Shimengjia (3.0 nm)
Shadi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 22 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
26.9 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
26.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:50 2016