Maidigou, China Page

Other names: 麦地沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0936 Longitude 101.7460 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8536

Weather Charts


Maidigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banbianjie (1.5 nm)
Taitian (2.8 nm)
Xingwang (3.3 nm)
Tianba (1.2 nm)
Cuojiwan (2.5 nm)
Tengqiao (2.8 nm)
Qianjiawan (3.2 nm)
Caopingzi (3.9 nm)
Baicaoping (1.3 nm)
Gonghe (1.6 nm)
Baizhi (3.2 nm)
Yalongjiang (3.2 nm)
Dashipao (3.3 nm)
Tanjiao (3.4 nm)
Nadihe (1.5 nm)
Dawanzi (2.3 nm)
Yunnanping (2.6 nm)
Tuanshanbu (2.7 nm)
Lanchaiwan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 33 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm S 174
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 84 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.5 nm S List of power stations in China
16.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.2 nm SE Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:14 2016