Maidigou, China Page

Other names: 麦地沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8044 Longitude 101.7631 Altitude (feet) 12995
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 3960
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Maidigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaoda (1.4 nm)
Qiedegou (2.4 nm)
Liemen (3.9 nm)
Simi (4.3 nm)
Sitao (4.7 nm)
Ladu (4.7 nm)
Waying (5.5 nm)
Siniao (3.6 nm)
Ha'erbin (4.1 nm)
Tenggu (4.7 nm)
Mu'erzong (4.6 nm)
Nianke (4.5 nm)
Kalu (5.2 nm)
Yasida (3.5 nm)
Wengu (4.6 nm)
Zaluo (4.9 nm)
Yelong (4.9 nm)
Redamen (3.7 nm)
Songdu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 52 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 117 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.8 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm S Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016