Mahuzhai, China Page

Other names: 马湖寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9330 Longitude 105.7192 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Mahuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucaigou (1.7 nm)
Getengba (1.9 nm)
Zhongba (2.2 nm)
Macheng (3.2 nm)
Yinkou (1.4 nm)
Xinglongchang (2.0 nm)
Yingshangcun (2.9 nm)
Xiadaying (2.9 nm)
Wugongshan (1.3 nm)
Xiabanqing (2.8 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.9 nm)
Wanshansi (1.8 nm)
Yanjiao (2.3 nm)
Jiepai (2.7 nm)
Chisong (2.8 nm)
Songlin (2.8 nm)
Liangjing (3.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 42 nm S 198 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Gulin County
15.2 nm NE List of mines in China
16.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
18.5 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:24 2016