Mafang, China Page

Other names: 马方

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4856 Longitude 104.2120 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24413

Weather Charts


Mafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiayan (1.4 nm)
Baiguangsi (2.2 nm)
Bagensong (3.1 nm)
Baihe (1.3 nm)
Nanyuemiao (2.2 nm)
Yiziyan (3.1 nm)
Gaomiaozi (3.0 nm)
Jiankang (3.4 nm)
Liming (3.5 nm)
Niuwangmiao (0.4 nm)
Xindianzi (1.2 nm)
Gongnong (2.5 nm)
Chuntiangou (2.9 nm)
Baishuyan (1.5 nm)
Jiudaoguai (1.8 nm)
Maoxiang (2.1 nm)
Qianjin (2.5 nm)
Banbianshan (2.7 nm)
Meijiadian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 14 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 18 nm W 314
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 28 nm N 12
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 102 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Wan'an, Chengdu
7.8 nm NW Chengdu Goldenport Circuit
9.2 nm NE Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
9.5 nm NW Chengdu East Railway Station
9.9 nm N Chengdu University
10.7 nm NW Sichuan University
11.0 nm NE Luodai Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:26 2016