Macuncun, China Page

Other names: 马村村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8114 Longitude 106.0930 Altitude (feet) 2801
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25012

Weather Charts


Macuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youzhafang (1.4 nm)
Shizishan (2.1 nm)
Huangjueshu (3.0 nm)
Huangjueshuxiang (3.0 nm)
Fangqiutou (3.1 nm)
Guanyinping (3.1 nm)
Datoushi (0.9 nm)
Sililin (1.6 nm)
Panjiagou (1.7 nm)
Dongzigou (2.5 nm)
Ruifeng (3.0 nm)
Gaojiancao (3.1 nm)
Hebatou (1.9 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.7 nm)
Hebatou (3.0 nm)
Xinwuji (1.9 nm)
Jiashitou (2.6 nm)
Xindianzi (2.9 nm)
Songyuesi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 43 nm N 18
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 52 nm N 341
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 61 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW 106th meridian east
10.3 nm W Hejiang County
12.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
12.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.9 nm W Chishui River (Shaanxi)
12.9 nm W Chishui River (Southwest China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:40 2016