Macijisuo, China Page

Other names: 马此基索

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3930 Longitude 102.2703 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6932

Weather Charts


Macijisuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macijisuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macijisuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshuiba (2.4 nm)
Houshan (2.8 nm)
Taoyuan (2.9 nm)
Taoyuan (3.2 nm)
Fuqiang (3.3 nm)
Qingquan (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.4 nm)
Mianshan (2.9 nm)
Luoluoxia (3.0 nm)
Jiaomo (3.2 nm)
Erku (3.2 nm)
Alebaxia (1.4 nm)
Xiaobaiguo (1.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.2 nm)
Huoshaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Wanzi (2.5 nm)
Guosheng (2.6 nm)
Dengjiawan (3.1 nm)
Dapingtang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 24 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 95 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Mianning County
15.5 nm SE Xide County
15.5 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
15.6 nm SW Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016