Machunawo, China Page

Other names: 马处纳窝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0473 Longitude 102.9860 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Machunawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machunawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machunawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yandi (1.4 nm)
Wayituo (1.9 nm)
Wadituo (2.1 nm)
Abingluogu (2.6 nm)
Oshi (2.7 nm)
Juedingwajing (0.8 nm)
Zudi (1.7 nm)
Qingheng (2.1 nm)
Muluojibi (2.7 nm)
Leimenqiegu (0.4 nm)
Yimu Dukou (1.3 nm)
Tebuluo (1.8 nm)
Xiawaque (2.3 nm)
Akeluo (2.4 nm)
Watuo (2.8 nm)
Nijueluomo (2.8 nm)
Majue (1.9 nm)
Xiazhu (2.1 nm)
Gumo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 17
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 110 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Zhaojue County
24.2 nm SE Jinyang County
24.4 nm NW Spiral (railway)
29.0 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:04 2016