Machangku, China Page

Other names: 马厂库

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4078 Longitude 102.0226 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Machangku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machangku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machangku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baozi (1.0 nm)
Baozi (1.9 nm)
Maoniu (2.2 nm)
Machang (0.7 nm)
Migu (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (1.9 nm)
Guzhang (2.7 nm)
Maoniu (3.8 nm)
Caojia (2.2 nm)
Ji'eryide (2.9 nm)
Dingjia Juemo (3.5 nm)
Emolada (3.7 nm)
Wulicun (1.6 nm)
Xiawu (1.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xuzi (3.1 nm)
Sidabuxi (3.2 nm)
Madigou (3.7 nm)
Nigousa (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 26 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 115 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Mianning County
9.6 nm S Anti-satellite weapon
9.7 nm S List of rocket launch sites
9.7 nm S Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016