Machangdi, China Page

Other names: 马厂地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4236 Longitude 102.4560 Altitude (feet) 7660
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 2334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10988

Weather Charts


Machangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzi (1.6 nm)
Dengjia Wanzi (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (3.6 nm)
Huafang (2.0 nm)
Yinjia (2.0 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wafang (2.7 nm)
Guangshan (2.9 nm)
Xiaojia Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Achepu (3.8 nm)
Lianhuazhai (1.1 nm)
Huangchang (1.1 nm)
Honghua Yakou (3.0 nm)
Pifatian (3.0 nm)
Fandagou (3.6 nm)
Dashipeng (1.7 nm)
Qishengmiao (3.1 nm)
Ganwan (3.2 nm)
Shiziyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 35 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm S 217
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 87 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 95 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
10.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.2 nm NE Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:37 2016