Machang, China Page

Other names: 马场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2496 Longitude 102.1060 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaluo (1.4 nm)
Jiaomutang (1.9 nm)
Chazikou (2.7 nm)
Rigenao (3.5 nm)
Jiaochangba (3.5 nm)
Anning (3.9 nm)
Machang (0.4 nm)
Se'erling (1.9 nm)
Tanchanggou (2.4 nm)
Kujue (2.5 nm)
Dujiaoshan (3.2 nm)
Bajiaodiao (3.9 nm)
Dujia Yuanzi (4.0 nm)
Maodiao (1.0 nm)
Nading (1.2 nm)
Buda (2.2 nm)
Sangengzi (2.3 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Bulishan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 77 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 83 nm E 122
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 119 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.3 nm NW Jinchuan County
22.5 nm E Xiaojin County
30.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:45 2016