Macaotang, China Page

Other names: 马草塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4228 Longitude 102.2045 Altitude (feet) 5173
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 16E Altitude (meters) 1576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Macaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heweitian (1.6 nm)
Guanhe (1.9 nm)
Xujia (2.9 nm)
Lin'an (1.2 nm)
Xinfa (2.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.7 nm)
Niupengzi (3.3 nm)
Shangguanqiao (3.6 nm)
Yanjing (1.9 nm)
Lingjiaotang (2.2 nm)
Luochepu (2.5 nm)
Shangyuanzi (2.8 nm)
Shimenkan (0.7 nm)
Panhaigou (1.4 nm)
Shibanqing (1.8 nm)
Pingtian (2.4 nm)
Zuandong (3.0 nm)
Agulu (3.2 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 22 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 44 nm S 203
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 90 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 93 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 98 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
21.1 nm SW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
23.2 nm SW 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:38 2016