Macaogou, China Page

Other names: 马槽沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3371 Longitude 102.8272 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1311

Weather Charts


Macaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuopeng (8.3 nm)
Gaoyawo (9.4 nm)
Daping (10.9 nm)
Maogutian (2.9 nm)
Laochangbu (3.9 nm)
Putou Muchang (4.6 nm)
Suoluogou (4.4 nm)
Fadiaozui (7.6 nm)
Qishuizha (9.2 nm)
Xinqiaogou (12.1 nm)
Xinqiao (12.2 nm)
Hengliangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiazhai (4.7 nm)
Yayapeng (5.9 nm)
Niurou Pengzi (6.5 nm)
Lannitang (6.9 nm)
Niuchangpo (7.8 nm)
Huajiaogou (7.7 nm)
Zhuangfang (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 60 nm S 147
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 75 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 69 nm E 123
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 73 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 100 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SW Xiaojin County
29.3 nm SW Li County, Sichuan
31.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.5 nm S Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:49 2016