Macaogou, China Page

Other names: 马槽沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9936 Longitude 105.5146 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66408

Weather Charts


Macaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengmingchang (2.2 nm)
Qinglongshan (2.4 nm)
Yuzhenguan (2.6 nm)
Nanyue (1.6 nm)
Nanyuemiao (1.6 nm)
Fengya (2.3 nm)
Shuangyu (2.5 nm)
Shidaochang (2.7 nm)
Gaojiaba (2.9 nm)
Guangshengchang (1.1 nm)
Laoxugou (1.5 nm)
Luozidi (2.3 nm)
Qunying (1.6 nm)
Heishuihao (1.6 nm)
Baihou (2.1 nm)
Guangjing (2.2 nm)
Yupanshan (2.3 nm)
Tiangong (2.5 nm)
Yinyamiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 35 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 47 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm W 267
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm S 170
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Shehong County
15.5 nm NW Yanting County
17.0 nm SE Pengxi County
19.8 nm E Xichong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:20 2016