Luoziwan, China Page

Other names: 骡子湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1461 Longitude 104.4860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68345

Weather Charts


Luoziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heifangzi (1.7 nm)
Shiyan (1.8 nm)
Suoyiwan (2.1 nm)
Dujiawan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Banzhulin (1.6 nm)
Wangshui (2.8 nm)
Yanjinggou (3.4 nm)
Chenshiba (1.9 nm)
Baitou (1.9 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.0 nm)
Tianjiachang (2.7 nm)
Baojiachang (3.3 nm)
Xiangfu (0.9 nm)
Chenjiaba (1.5 nm)
Mengziyan (2.7 nm)
Lanjiawan (2.7 nm)
Tianyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 38 nm W 313 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 43 nm N 320
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 48 nm N 350
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 78 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Yanjiang District
14.4 nm N Jianyang Railway Station
20.2 nm SW Renshou County
29.7 nm N Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:10 2016