Lunmai, China Page

Other names: 伦麦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2856 Longitude 98.9883 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lunmai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunmai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunmai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengluo (0.7 nm)
Zhiba (3.3 nm)
Genglong (4.0 nm)
Zhiba (4.2 nm)
Charikou (4.6 nm)
Langduo Xiang Zhibashe (5.0 nm)
Zhiba (5.1 nm)
Lajia (5.1 nm)
Duoge (0.8 nm)
Yazhong (2.8 nm)
Yadong (4.8 nm)
Dongda (4.8 nm)
Chongsongsi (4.8 nm)
Mudong (3.4 nm)
Xiatong (3.9 nm)
Shengba (4.7 nm)
Pushu (5.1 nm)
Leda (1.8 nm)
Zhuqing Xiang Xieqingshe (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Dzogchen Monastery
30.4 nm S Chola Mountain
32.5 nm SW Dêgê County
32.5 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:01 2016