Longyin, China Page

Other names: 龙隐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9101 Longitude 105.9030 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts


Longyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laowuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuetang (1.2 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.0 nm)
Sancha (2.7 nm)
Yuanxi (2.8 nm)
Yangshiya (1.5 nm)
Tianchi (1.5 nm)
Qibao (1.5 nm)
Minzhongcun (2.6 nm)
Dashu (2.8 nm)
Dashuwan (3.0 nm)
Zhoujialiang (1.5 nm)
Xindian (2.0 nm)
Wulong (2.6 nm)
Xiasujiazui (2.2 nm)
Xuandu (2.5 nm)
Lijiaping (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhe (2.8 nm)
Hongqi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 30 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 68 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 91 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.8 nm S West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
24.0 nm N Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:47 2016