Longyantian, China Page

Other names: 龙眼田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1101 Longitude 105.4725 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53563

Weather Charts


Longyantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longyan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longfeng (1.7 nm)
Daqiancun (1.9 nm)
Yuguan (2.0 nm)
Meijiaba (2.8 nm)
Lumao (2.8 nm)
Longzui (2.9 nm)
Tuanjie (1.0 nm)
Shuangnian (1.2 nm)
Zhongpo (2.2 nm)
Yinhe (2.2 nm)
Fengqiao (2.7 nm)
Baoxiang (3.3 nm)
Shuiche (1.9 nm)
Xintian (2.2 nm)
Yuexincun (1.7 nm)
Maoshan (2.0 nm)
Duikan (2.5 nm)
Longtan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 32 nm S 151
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 59 nm E 128
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 65 nm E 110 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E Tongnan District
23.4 nm N Sichuan Basin
26.4 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
27.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:56 2016