Longwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2362 Longitude 104.6124 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Longwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzhi (0.5 nm)
Dawuji (1.4 nm)
Dingdingshang (2.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.7 nm)
Tanghuziwan (2.7 nm)
Zhubazi (2.7 nm)
Xuejiaba (2.9 nm)
Yuanzili (3.2 nm)
Zengjiashan (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.5 nm) Dianzishang (1.0 nm)
Dieshuiyan (2.2 nm)
Yueshuiyan (2.2 nm)
Wachangli (2.2 nm)
Houposhu (2.4 nm)
Xinfangzi Gouli (2.7 nm)
Gouli (3.1 nm)
Duoduoshu (3.4 nm)
Shuanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 48 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 59 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 78 nm S 190
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 97 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
23.1 nm SW Mount Tangjia
25.3 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
27.1 nm S List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:47 2016