Longwang, China Page

Other names: 龙王

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7001 Longitude 104.7830 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62004

Weather Charts


Longwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejialiang (1.0 nm)
Chunguang (2.5 nm)
Ganwan (2.5 nm)
Longdong (2.7 nm)
Qilangmiao (1.5 nm)
Fangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Jiajiayuan (2.2 nm)
Dengshenguan (2.4 nm)
Xiejia Dayuan (3.1 nm)
Dayan (1.0 nm)
Ziqi (2.0 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.5 nm)
Nanhe (1.4 nm)
Daojiaomiao (2.2 nm)
Fuxing (2.2 nm)
Dongxing (2.7 nm)
Xinyi (3.1 nm)
Yuanqiao (3.2 nm)
Yunfengchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 16 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 50 nm S 207
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 73 nm S 215
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 79 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N List of natural gas power stations
6.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
14.3 nm S Youxian District
14.7 nm S Fucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:44 2016