Longwang, China Page

Other names: 龙王

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5194 Longitude 107.2250 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53512

Weather Charts


Longwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (1.5 nm)
Yunding (1.5 nm)
Xuetangwan (2.3 nm)
Maozhai (2.4 nm)
Renjialiang (2.8 nm)
Baima (3.1 nm)
Maziba (2.5 nm)
Kangping (3.0 nm)
Liulin (3.1 nm)
Hongbao (1.1 nm)
Longjing (1.8 nm)
Laifeng (2.9 nm)
Yangliuba (0.8 nm)
Qinglong (1.9 nm)
Shangtudiya (2.0 nm)
Baiya (2.5 nm)
Maya (3.1 nm)
Mengziya (2.9 nm)
Majia Citang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 150
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 75 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Pingchang County
18.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.8 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
23.5 nm N Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:54 2016