Longwan, China Page

Other names: 龙湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8560 Longitude 103.9474 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18848

Weather Charts


Longwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aijiagou (1.8 nm)
Taohuawan (2.8 nm)
Wanshouchang (1.3 nm)
Wanshou (1.4 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Zhulintou (1.3 nm)
Erdengping (2.2 nm)
Cailiba (2.2 nm)
Zhenggoutou (2.9 nm)
Ganjian (3.0 nm)
Yongfu (0.7 nm)
Shanglaogou (1.6 nm)
Jiguanzhai (1.9 nm)
Laowuji (2.4 nm)
Yangjiabang (2.7 nm)
Laoshuikong (3.2 nm)
Hongchunping (3.1 nm)
Zhangcuncun (3.2 nm)
Guoziping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 31 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm N 341
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Muchuan County
6.2 nm E Shangzhou Town
9.4 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016