Longtangwan, China Page

Other names: 龙塘湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1493 Longitude 101.8345 Altitude (feet) 5157
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 50' 4E Altitude (meters) 1571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9393

Weather Charts


Longtangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliu (0.9 nm)
Daqiaodi (1.9 nm)
Mozigou (3.3 nm)
Dawanzi (1.7 nm)
Shangmalutang (2.0 nm)
Wutaishan (2.2 nm)
Diaojiaolou (2.2 nm)
Songpingzi (3.1 nm)
Xiahuangtian (3.4 nm)
Caojia Wuji (1.8 nm)
Zipawan (2.5 nm)
Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Liuping (2.7 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.8 nm)
Nanba (3.2 nm)
Shengou (1.5 nm)
Baizhi (3.0 nm)
Tianba (3.2 nm)
Yalongjiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 36 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm S 178
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 121 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE Miyi County
19.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.9 nm S List of power stations in China
19.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:23 2016