Longtanggou, China Page

Other names: 龙塘沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4838 Longitude 104.6772 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40145

Weather Charts


Longtanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaodiwan (2.1 nm)
Nanxiyuan (2.3 nm)
Dapolou (2.9 nm)
Tenglong (2.9 nm)
Changwushan (2.9 nm)
Yangtianwo (1.8 nm)
Loufangtou (3.2 nm)
Sihetou (3.4 nm)
Bajiaowo (1.1 nm)
Jinshawan (2.4 nm)
Xunchang (2.7 nm)
Fendong (2.7 nm)
Shigang (3.1 nm)
Maliuba (3.2 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.8 nm)
Houwukou (3.1 nm)
Daoqilong (3.5 nm)
Daoqi (3.5 nm)
Fengxiangyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 20 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 84 nm S 149 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Gao County
10.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.9 nm W Overhead line crossing
14.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.2 nm W List of HVDC projects
14.2 nm W Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
14.8 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016