Longtang, China Page

Other names: 龙塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2436 Longitude 107.1670 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60232

Weather Charts


Longtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiti (0.9 nm)
Panlong (2.4 nm)
Weigang (1.3 nm)
Dawuhe (1.3 nm)
Shuijiacao (1.5 nm)
Yaoping (2.4 nm)
Fujiamian (2.5 nm)
Zouma (2.9 nm)
Qiaowan (1.9 nm)
Lijiazui (2.0 nm)
Fushouchang (2.1 nm)
Siya (2.4 nm)
Dongjiahe (0.9 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.7 nm)
Shuitang (2.1 nm)
Bao'en (2.5 nm)
Liushugou (3.0 nm)
Gonghe (3.1 nm)
Miaoba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 15 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 136
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 95 nm S 196 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
19.3 nm N Pingchang County
17.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.2 nm E Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:36 2016