Longtang, China Page

Other names: 龙塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5822 Longitude 101.5100 Altitude (feet) 7785
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 2372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Longtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankeshu (1.8 nm)
Shanmenkou (2.3 nm)
Chenjia Zhaizi (3.4 nm)
Shanghai (4.3 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (4.5 nm)
Maidi (1.9 nm)
Xiasankeshu (2.4 nm)
Changpingzi (3.5 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (3.7 nm)
Xiachangpingzi (4.2 nm)
Yuanpoxi (4.8 nm)
Shanmenkou (1.8 nm)
Gubeifenchang (1.9 nm)
Dahe (2.8 nm)
Pingba (3.5 nm)
Gubai (4.2 nm)
Dacun (4.3 nm)
Huani (3.5 nm)
Xiaobuzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 40 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 86 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Yanyuan County
22.7 nm NW Muli River
24.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:11 2016