Longtan, China Page

Other names: 龙滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0729 Longitude 101.9620 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Longtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linhai (1.5 nm)
Tianba (3.2 nm)
Maoping (3.2 nm)
Maliuhe (3.4 nm)
Xifan (1.0 nm)
Xifancun (1.2 nm)
Majiacun (2.7 nm)
Majia (2.8 nm)
Luojia Wuji (3.6 nm)
Banchang (3.7 nm)
Guangtoupo (1.7 nm)
Dengcaoping (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Heba (0.9 nm)
Walaoping (1.0 nm)
Dushu (2.6 nm)
Jianshan (2.8 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Dingweng (3.0 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 33 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm S 183
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 122 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Miyi County
13.0 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses
17.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.0 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:54 2016