Longshui, China Page

Other names: 龙水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8857 Longitude 105.6150 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23256

Weather Charts


Longshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madijiao (0.9 nm)
Xizhi (1.5 nm)
Yuanfeng (1.5 nm)
Sanfanghe (2.5 nm)
Lianmeng (2.6 nm)
Shibachang (1.9 nm)
Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Huangjiahe (2.6 nm)
Tiantai (3.3 nm)
Denggaocun (1.2 nm)
Dongguanwo (1.2 nm)
Jianshan (1.7 nm)
Guanmoyan (1.7 nm)
Sanhe (2.3 nm)
Miaoya (1.8 nm)
Gulou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoya (2.7 nm)
Xiajiao`er (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 30 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 52 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 86 nm W 229
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 99 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
24.5 nm W Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:51 2016