Longquan, China Page

Other names: 龙泉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8051 Longitude 106.2875 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45439

Weather Charts


Longquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueshan (2.2 nm)
Yanfeng (2.9 nm)
Shuanghe (0.3 nm)
Guoqing (1.2 nm)
Longzhai (2.0 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Sanchahe (2.8 nm)
Cilin (3.0 nm)
Yanyansi (1.0 nm)
Tiefoguan (1.3 nm)
Yuhuamiao (2.6 nm)
Fengzhan (2.8 nm)
Huoyanwan (2.1 nm)
Damuya (2.2 nm)
Ranfangliang (2.4 nm)
Yuanjing (2.6 nm)
Gouxi (3.2 nm)
Donggaoshan (3.2 nm)
Xujiaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 102 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Yilong County
17.4 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.1 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
21.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:43 2016