Longquan, China Page

Other names: 龙泉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2230 Longitude 105.1820 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989

Weather Charts


Longquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghuashan (1.5 nm)
Hongyu (1.9 nm)
Luobailin (2.2 nm)
Wenmiao (2.7 nm)
Tiantang (2.3 nm)
Cuijiapo (2.8 nm)
Tiantangwan (3.0 nm)
Shunqing (3.4 nm)
Xinwuji (3.5 nm)
Sanguandian (0.5 nm)
Lukanshang (2.1 nm)
Lantiankan (2.7 nm)
Luowagou (3.1 nm)
Miaobangshang (3.1 nm)
Tangshang (1.3 nm)
Diaojiaolou (1.8 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Damulin (2.7 nm)
Bajiaogou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 39 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 48 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 20
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Xingwen County
15.7 nm SW 105th meridian east
23.7 nm S Weixin County
22.1 nm W Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016