Longmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4233 Longitude 106.3100 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86216

Weather Charts


Longmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandongqiao (1.3 nm)
Heiyan (2.7 nm)
Bajiaomiao (3.1 nm)
Xingqiao (1.2 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.3 nm)
Luodouyan (2.3 nm)
Longjinggou (3.4 nm)
Tieshi'ao (1.0 nm)
Longjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.7 nm)
Liaojia Shibazi (3.0 nm)
Shiting (3.0 nm)
Dazhaimen (3.0 nm)
Qinghuazhai (1.2 nm)
Gaopo (1.7 nm)
Guba (2.3 nm)
Gaosheng (2.5 nm)
Taishan (2.5 nm)
Taipingpu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 23 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 45 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 55 nm S 177
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 54 nm S 210
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Wusheng County
7.2 nm NE Yuechi County
16.4 nm W 106th meridian east
17.1 nm E Guang'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:19 2016