Longmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8384 Longitude 106.1720 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44878

Weather Charts


Longmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiayan (1.7 nm)
Zhonghe (1.8 nm)
Niuxiangjing (1.9 nm)
Baoquan (2.0 nm)
Shejiawan (2.7 nm)
Kangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Chadianya (2.1 nm)
Lingyun (2.8 nm)
Yangjiabian (3.0 nm)
Baiyi (1.2 nm)
Dujiabang (2.1 nm)
Jinfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhujialiang (2.3 nm)
Wuguibao (1.5 nm)
Xuedong (2.0 nm)
Baishan (2.5 nm)
Renjialiang (2.8 nm)
Maomiaozi (3.0 nm)
Fangshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 77 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.2 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
22.4 nm SE Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:35 2016