Longmen, China Page

Other names: 龙门

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1359 Longitude 99.7211 Altitude (feet) 12746
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 3884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Longmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muyu (2.5 nm)
Niding (4.2 nm)
Minge (4.5 nm)
Adu (4.7 nm)
Gu'ertong (4.6 nm)
Ragdagba (5.6 nm)
Tongmai (9.7 nm)
Shuiwa (1.6 nm)
Yarong (7.4 nm)
Langchong (6.8 nm)
Bengding (7.4 nm)
Baiyaogen (8.2 nm)
Niangyong (9.4 nm)
Chaike (9.5 nm)
Jiasi (6.3 nm)
Niseyong (6.5 nm)
Relanggong (8.3 nm)
Hexi (8.5 nm)
Heirong (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 80 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 110 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
20.6 nm NE List of longest runways
20.6 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
31.1 nm E Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016