Longju, China Page

Other names: 龙聚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8378 Longitude 105.8690 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120038

Weather Charts


Longju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baikeshu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjingtian (1.1 nm)
Changbang (1.4 nm)
Hejiang (2.4 nm)
Guihuashu (2.7 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.9 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (1.9 nm)
Xieshita (2.7 nm)
Baozi (2.7 nm)
Luwuji (2.9 nm)
Shiba (2.9 nm)
Miaokanxia (1.6 nm)
Zhuanlongba (1.9 nm)
Lianrongba (2.5 nm)
Mingjiaba (1.7 nm)
Baitaba (1.8 nm)
Zhangwan (1.7 nm)
Majiezi (2.6 nm)
Jinyin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 25 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 48 nm N 354
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 47 nm N 32
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 66 nm N 37 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Chishui River (Shaanxi)
2.5 nm SW Chishui River (Southwest China)
3.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.3 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
3.7 nm SE Hejiang County
3.7 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.3 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:11 2016