Longjimiao, China Page

Other names: 龙脊庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4720 Longitude 105.7320 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46935

Weather Charts


Longjimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dexieba (1.3 nm)
Baoyinshan (1.6 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Yuanjiazui (2.5 nm)
Laoyizui (2.7 nm)
Malongmiao (1.3 nm)
Yinyangguai (2.4 nm)
Xiangzhushan (2.9 nm)
Qiaobatou (0.8 nm)
Shengzhong (1.4 nm)
Gaoshancuncun (2.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Jiazishan (2.7 nm)
Yonghong (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaguan (2.3 nm)
Liushu (2.6 nm)
Haiyuan (2.8 nm)
Mujiaxiangzi (2.9 nm)
Houtoushan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 50 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 78 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
18.5 nm E Nanbu County
22.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:11 2016