Longdunbu, China Page

Other names: 龙墩堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3537 Longitude 103.8078 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11366

Weather Charts


Longdunbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdunbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdunbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhaizi (1.3 nm)
Dengjiashan (1.6 nm)
Hanjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shamutian (2.5 nm)
Mahu (2.7 nm)
Dashuijing (1.4 nm)
Xuejia Zhaizi (2.0 nm)
Fangzhulin (2.3 nm)
Laoxiongping (2.4 nm)
Tanguanyao (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Huilong (1.3 nm)
Baimu (2.0 nm)
Xinyan (1.9 nm)
Kuohewan (2.2 nm)
Yuanshengcun (2.5 nm)
Huaqiu (0.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.2 nm)
Yaziwan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 353
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 88 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 109 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
9.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.1 nm SW Hydroelectricity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016